How to invite a foreigner and get a visa to Ukraine

Very often when entering Ukraine for foreign citizens having some difficulties caused by the lack of understanding of the process of obtaining the visa. Many are asking, “How to get a visa to Ukraine?”

Как получить визу в Украину. Оформить приглашение для иностранца в Украину быстро и недорого

It should be borne in mind that there are several major forms of visas for foreigners. Consider the process of obtaining three kinds of them. For foreigners in transit through the territory of our state to transit permit. It is necessary to take into account the fact that the stay of visitors from other states in a foreign country as delivered by the type of visa can not exceed five days. Such a Ukrainian visa is issued to foreigners in the ticket for travel or if it is open to a third country. A transit visa is issued for a period of up to one year. Foreigners who plan to stay in the country up to 90 days, or for a period of 180 days from the date of first entry must obtain short-term visas. This document includes a wide range of reasons for its design, requires one of the following documents: an invitation to a foreigner in Ukraine, a document assuring a guided tour, the paper defines a citizen of the state of Ukraine, or with a person who owns real estate. Getting a long-term solution based on one of the following documents: a residence permit, the invitation of a foreign government, the original document of the invitation, the presence of a work permit or a stranger’s invitation to a religious organization. Permission must be given for the categories of foreign nationals who are planning a long-term stay in the state. Registration of all options for foreigners involved in the embassy and consulate of Ukraine abroad.

How much does a visa to Ukraine for foreign citizens

The visa fee varies greatly and depends on the country of nationality, and to its specific type. Are you wondering “How much is a visa to Ukraine?” It should be noted, for example, that the price of long-term visa foreigner from Spain for employment will be about 60 euros, and a citizen of the UK, who arrived with the same purpose – to more than 800 pounds.